Female Skeleton Athletes

This ranking is based on an algorithm that combines various factors, including the votes of our users and search trends on the internet.

Vote for Your Favourite Female Skeleton Athletes

 1 
Amy Williams
(Skeleton racer)

Amy Williams
8
Birthdate: September 29, 1982
Sun Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Cambridge, England

Amy Williams is a British former skeleton racer who won a silver medal at the 2009 World Championships. In 2010, Amy Williams became the first British person in 30 years to win an individual gold medal at Winter Olympics when she won the medal in the skeleton.

 2 
Lizzy Yarnold
(Skeleton racer)

Lizzy Yarnold
6
Birthdate: October 31, 1988
Sun Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Sevenoaks, Kent, England

 3 
Katie Uhlaender
(Skeleton racer)

Katie Uhlaender
4
Birthdate: July 17, 1984
Sun Sign: Cancer
Birthplace: Vail, Colorado, United States

 4 
Laura Deas
(Skeleton racer)

Laura Deas
6
Birthdate: August 19, 1988
Sun Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Wrexham, Wales, England

 5 
Noelle Pikus-Pace
(Skeleton racer)

Noelle Pikus-Pace
4
Birthdate: December 8, 1982
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Provo, Utah, United States

 6 
Shelley Rudman
(Skeleton racer)

Shelley Rudman
3
Birthdate: March 23, 1981
Sun Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Swindon, England

 7 
Elena Nikitina
(Skeleton racer)

Elena Nikitina
3
Birthdate: October 2, 1992
Sun Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
You May Like

 8 
Mellisa Hollingsworth
(Skeleton racer)

Mellisa Hollingsworth
3
Birthdate: October 4, 1980
Sun Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Lacombe, Alberta, Canada

 9 
Simidele Adeagbo
(Skeleton racer)

Simidele Adeagbo
3
Birthdate: July 29, 1981
Sun Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

 10 
Alex Coomber
(Skeleton racer)

Alex Coomber
3
Birthdate: December 28, 1973
Sun Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Antwerp, Belgium

 11 
Jacqueline Lolling
(Skeleton racer)

Jacqueline Lolling
3
Birthdate: February 6, 1995
Sun Sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Weidenau, Germany

 12 
Kim Meylemans
(Skeleton racer)

Kim Meylemans
3
Birthdate: March 7, 1996
Sun Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Amberg, Germany

 13 
Mirela Rahneva
(Skeleton racer)

Mirela Rahneva
3
Birthdate: July 26, 1988
Sun Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Ruse, Bulgaria

 14 
Jane Channell
(Skeleton racer)

Jane Channell
3
Birthdate: August 23, 1988
Sun Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

 15 
Janine Flock
(Skeleton racer)

Janine Flock
3
Birthdate: July 25, 1989
Sun Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Hall in Tirol, Austria

 16 
Kimberley Bos
(Skeleton racer)

Kimberley Bos
2
Birthdate: October 7, 1993
Sun Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Ede, Netherlands Ede, Netherlands

 17 
Anna Fernstadtova
(Czech-German Professional Skeleton Racer)

Anna Fernstadtova
2
Birthdate: November 23, 1996
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic

Anna Fernstädtová is a Czech-German professional skeleton racer who represented Germany in the 2017 IBSF World Championships where she won the bronze medal in the mixed team competition. Anna Fernstädtová also competes in Olympic Games and in other prestigious events.

 18 
Kendall Wesenberg
(Skeleton racer)

Kendall Wesenberg
3
Birthdate: August 23, 1990
Sun Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Castro Valley, California, United States

 19 
Bree Schaaf
(Skeleton racer)

Bree Schaaf
3
Birthdate: May 28, 1980
Sun Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Bremerton, Washington, United States

 20 
Lea Ann Parsley
(Skeleton racer)

Lea Ann Parsley
3
Birthdate: June 12, 1968
Sun Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Logan, West Virginia, United States

 21 
Valentina Margaglio
(Skeleton racer)

Valentina Margaglio
1
Birthdate: November 15, 1993
Sun Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Casale Monferrato, Italy

 22 
Michelle Steele
(Skeleton racer)

Michelle Steele
2
Birthdate: March 8, 1986
Sun Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Gladstone, Queensland, Australia

 23 
Tina Hermann
(Skeleton racer)

Tina Hermann
2
Birthdate: March 5, 1992
Sun Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Cologne, Germany

 24 
Tristan Gale
(Skeleton racer)

Tristan Gale
2
Birthdate: August 10, 1980
Sun Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Ruidoso, New Mexico, United States

 25 
Elisabeth Maier
(Skeleton racer)

Elisabeth Maier
2
Birthdate: March 17, 1994
Sun Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 26 
Michelle Kelly
(Skeleton racer)

Michelle Kelly
2
Birthdate: November 7, 1974
Sun Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Fort St. John, British Columbia, Canada

 27 
Nozomi Komuro
(Skeleton racer)

Nozomi Komuro
1
Birthdate: May 29, 1985
Sun Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Sendai, Miyagi, Japan

 28 
Anja Huber
(Skeleton racer)

Anja Huber
2
Birthdate: May 20, 1983
Sun Sign: Taurus
Birthplace: Berchtesgaden, Bavaria, West Germany

 29 
Maria Orlova
(Skeleton racer)

Maria Orlova
1
Birthdate: April 14, 1988
Sun Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg Leningrad, Soviet Union

 30 
Amy Gough
(Skeleton racer)

Amy Gough
1
Birthdate: August 24, 1977
Sun Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Williams Lake, Canada

 31 
Kerstin Szymkowiak
(Skeleton racer)

Kerstin Szymkowiak
1
Birthdate: December 19, 1977
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Siegen, Germany

 32 
Maya Pedersen-Bieri
(Skeleton racer)

Maya Pedersen-Bieri
1
Birthdate: November 27, 1972
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Spiez, Switzerland

Apart from winning an Olympic gold medal, Swiss-Norwegian skeleton racer Maya Pedersen-Bieri has also been a 2-time World Champion, representing Switzerland. She later represented Norway in various championships, such as the 2017 IBSF World Championships. She is married to her trainer Snorre Pedersen and is a mother of two.

 33 
Sophia Griebel
(Skeleton racer)

Sophia Griebel
1
Birthdate: June 7, 1990
Sun Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Suhl, Germany

 34 
Marina Gilardoni
(Skeleton racer)

Marina Gilardoni
1
Birthdate: March 4, 1987
Sun Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Goldingen, Switzerland

 35 
Sarah Reid
(Skeleton racer)

Sarah Reid
1
Birthdate: June 2, 1987
Sun Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 36 
Madelaine Smith
(Skeleton racer)

Madelaine Smith
1
Birthdate: January 19, 1995
Sun Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Solihull, England

 37 
Emma Lincoln-Smith
(Skeleton racer)

Emma Lincoln-Smith
0
Birthdate: November 28, 1985
Sun Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Sydney, Australia

 38 
Elena Scarpellini
(Skeleton racer)

Elena Scarpellini
0
Birthdate: January 14, 1987
Sun Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Bergamo, Italy

 39 
Ursi Walliser
(Skeleton racer)

Ursi Walliser
0
Birthdate: February 17, 1975
Sun Sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Meilen